Team

Festival Management Team

Organisation, Program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Antje Schadow

Organisation, Program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Program and Organisation

Ola Staszel

Program and Organisation

Program

Andreas Friedrich

Program

Festival Team

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Peter Matthes

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Technical Administrator digital technology, program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Tobias Gubsch

Technical Administrator digital technology, program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Philipp Hänsel

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Technical Administrator sound technology

Falco Ewald

Technical Administrator sound technology

Logistics and hotel management, program

Thomas Fux

Logistics and hotel management, program

Logistics and website

frank fuX

Logistics and website

Marketing and publicity, program

Ruth Lorenz

Marketing and publicity, program

Press and social media

Michael Lippold

Press and social media

Text and copy-editing, German

Fanny Vildebrand

Text and copy-editing, German

Festival photographer

Hannes Rönsch

Festival photographer

Text and editing

Heide Schürmeier

Text and editing

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

Elke Schöne

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Dirk Schulze

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Text and editing

Uwe Romanski

Text and editing

Coordination of language services, coordination of Polish and German partners

Ola Grochowski

Coordination of language services, coordination of Polish and German partners

Language services, Polish

Dorota Polkowska-Grišina

Language services, Polish

Coordination of Czech partners

Pavlína Zuzánková

Coordination of Czech partners

Language services, Czech

Hana Kolomazníková

Language services, Czech

School cinema

Britta Fuchs

School cinema

School cinema

Romy Schubert

School cinema

Guest services, program

Veronika Kirchmaier

Guest services, program

Jury services

Lutz Sievert

Jury services

International film workshop, director

Frank Rischer

International film workshop, director

International film workshop, director

René Beder

International film workshop, director

Catering

Manfred „Manni“ Bernd

Catering

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes

Andreas Kupfer

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes

Program

Anca Paunescu

Program

Program

Thomas Pilz

Program

Program

Patrick Weißig

Program

Program

Pavel Nejtek

Program

Program

Zdeněk Štěpánek

Program

Film Screening Locations

  • Kunstbauerkino, Großhennersdorf Peter Matthes, Antje Schadow, Tobias Gubsch, Philipp Hänsel, Enrico Wunderlich, Ola Staszel, Andreas Friedrich, Ruth Lorenz, Christian Böhlke, Markus Rummler, Thomas Fux, Britta Fuchs, frank fuX, Romy Schubert, Lutz Sievert, Manfred Berndt, Hanka Forbrich, Rene Männig, Caro Männig, Elke Schöne
  • Kronenkino, Zittau Steffen Tempel, Jens Hommel, Jörg Rosemann, Grit Weidner, Willy Teichmann, Annegret Liebner, Dan Bittig, Andre Jordan, Hartmut Hohlfeld, Björn Mühlberg, Georg Rabe, Sandy Richter, Gunnar Kaufman
  • Kulturfabrik Meda, Mittelherwigsdorf Thomas Pilz, Veronika Kirchmaier, Susanne Kunze, Timo Wendling, Christine Cieslak, Fanny Vildebrand, Heinz Schenk, Annelie Reski
  • Camillo – Filmclub von der Rolle, Görlitz Franziska Böhm, Marek Georgi, Louise Georgi, Anja Uhlemann, Beate Neumann, Bettina Knoop, Claudia Ehrig, Eva Neumann, Franziska Seidel, Kristian Blankenburg, Steffen Fritzsche, Anne Schaaf, Paul Kunze, Yasmin Vardic
  • Offkino Klappe die Zweite, Görlitz Erika Heine
  • Begegnungszentrum, Großhennersdorf Francisco Jose, Leopold Forbrich, Abdilahi Hashi, Norman Schuhmann,  Danile Bahr, Hansi Hannsen
  • Löbau lebt/Sudhaus, Löbau Jörg, Manu, Käthe, Marcel, Rene, Jan, Claudia, Felix
  • Steinhaus, Bautzen Stefan Lehmann
  • Emil, Zittau Sarah Schindler, Annekathrin Kluttig, Gábi Marciniak, Enrico Titze, Kai Grebasch
  • Meetingpoint Music Messiaen, Zgorzelec Kinga Hartmann-Wóycicka, Jakub Sochoń, Daniel Gütschow
  • Kino PoZa NoVa / MDK, Zgorzelec Mariusz Tokarczyk, Robert Gruszecki, Joanna Celej, Beata Taurogińska, Joanna Małecka, Kingainga, Remigiusz Bogdanowicz, Kazimierz Szulikowaski, Lucjan Ilnicki, Andrzej Wiśniewski, Sebastian Złotowicz, Tomasz Jarosz, Jacek Nowak, Michał Masowy, Sebastian Jan
  • Zielone Wiosła, Sieniawka Rudolf Kuczyc, Maciej Nietrzeba, Magdalena Barankiewicz, Gosia Andrzejczak, Leff, Magdalena Kościańska
  • Brána Trojzemí, Hrádek nad Nisou Vít Štrupl
  • Domeček Na Kopečku, Rumburk Bára Žežulová, Zdeněk Žežula, Marek Winter, Roman Winter
  • Kino Varšava, Liberec Jiří Žid, Ondřej Pleštil, Petr Hubáček, Zuzana Koňasová, Immanuel Severin
  • Centrum Panorama, Varnsdorf Pavel Nejtek, Zdeněk Štěpánek, Růžena Nejtková, Beáta Kohútová, Pavel Nejtek ml.
  • Městské divadlo, Varnsdorf Martin Musílek