Team

Festival Management Team

Organisation, Program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Antje Schadow

Organisation, Program, Kunstbauerkino board member

Program and Administration

Ola Staszel

Program and Administration

Program

Andreas Friedrich

Program

Festival Team

Marketing and publicity, Organisation

Ruth Lorenz

Marketing and publicity, Organisation

Press and social media

Michael Lippold

Press and social media

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

Elke Schöne

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

Technical Administrator digital technology, Organisation, Kunstbauerkino board member

Tobias Gubsch

Technical Administrator digital technology, Organisation, Kunstbauerkino board member

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Peter Matthes

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, Kunstbauerkino board member

Philipp Hänsel

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, Kunstbauerkino board member

Technical Administrator sound technology

Falco Ewald

Technical Administrator sound technology

Logistics and hotel management

Thomas Fux

Logistics and hotel management

Logistics and website

frank fuX

Logistics and website

Coordination of language services

Ola Grochowski

Coordination of language services

Logistics, coordination of Polish partners

Mocia Woch

Logistics, coordination of Polish partners

Coordination of Czech and German partners

Jiří Olišar

Coordination of Czech and German partners

Translation, Polish

Dorota Polkowska-Grišina

Translation, Polish

Translation, Polish

Magdalena Zielińska-König

Translation, Polish

Translation, Czech

Hana Antušová

Translation, Czech

Text and editing

Heide Schürmeier

Text and editing

Text and editing

Uwe Romanski

Text and editing

Text and copy-editing, German

Fanny Vildebrand

Text and copy-editing, German

Festival photographer

Hannes Rönsch

Festival photographer

School cinema

Britta Fuchs

School cinema

School cinema

Romy Schubert

School cinema

International film workshop

Frank Rischer

International film workshop

International film workshop

René Beder

International film workshop

Catering

Manfred „Manni“ Bernd

Catering

Jury services

Lutz Sievert

Jury services

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Dirk Schulze

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes

Andreas Kupfer

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes

International film workshop

ANCA PAUNESCU

International film workshop

Film Screening Locations

  • Kunstbauerkino, Großhennersdorf
    Peter Matthes, Antje Schadow, Philipp Hänsel, Tobias Gubsch, Enrico Wunderlich, Andreas Friedrich, Ola Staszel, Markus Rummler, Andreas Kahle, Thomas Fux, Britta Fuchs, Caro Männig, René Männig, Elke Schöne, Ruth Lorenz, Torsten Schwarzbach, Manfred Berndt, Hanka Forbrich, Johanna Matthes, Greta Matthes, Lutz Sievert, Hannes Rönsch, Stephan Wein
  • Begegnungszentrum | Tagungshaus im Dreieck
    Daniela Bahr, Francisco Jose, Norman Schuhmann, Hansi Hannsen
  • Brána Trojzemí
    Vít Štrupl
  • Camillo Programmkino
    Steve Nauke, Louise Georgi, Marek Georgi, Franziska Böhm, Yasmin Vardic, Claudia Ehrig
  • Centrum Panorama
    Pavel Nejtek
  • Domeček Na Kopečku
    Barbora Zezulová
  • Emil
    Ulrike Bobeck
  • Filmtheater
    Thomas Müller, Jana Seifert, Sandra Olbrich, Ulrike Pohl, Andreas Hüttner, Heiko Merkel, Philipp Klein, Deborah Krußig
  • Kino Kadr - Bogatyński Ośrodek Kultury
    Bożena Mazowiecka, Małgorzata Podgórska, Albert Bystrykowski, Arkadiusz Junik, Anna Zabłotna
  • Kino PoZa NoVa
    Grażyna Smaź-Grudzińska, Mariusz Tokarczyk, Barbara Schutenbach
  • Kino Varšava
    Ondřej Pleštil, Jan Mihule, Jitka Mrázková, Marek Jiran, Jakub Němeček
  • Kronenkino
    Steffen Tempel, Robert Matthias Matzeck, Andre Jordan, Sabrina Smuda, Georg Rabe, Holger Hempel, Hartmut Hohlfeld, Anneke Gahren, Peter Winkler, Georg Rabe
  • Kulturfabrik Meda
    Veronika Kirchmaier, Thomas Pilz, Heinz Schenk, Fanny Vildebrand, Jiří Olišar, Miro Cieslak, Christine Cieslak, Annelie Annelie Reski, Josiah Fiebiger, Armin Rößler, Bärbel Thomas, Philine Brandt
  • Kultur.Werkstatt B26
    Silvio Pfeiffer-Prauß, René Seidel, Jana Lambrich
  • Městské divadlo Varnsdorf
    Martin Musílek
  • Heine Kinobar
    Erika Heine
  • Steinhaus Bautzen
    Alexander Noack, Iryna Yaniv
  • Zielone Wiosła
    Rudolf Kuczyc, Gabriela Kuczyc, Małgorzata Andrzejczak, Maciej Nietrzeba, Paweł Dusza